See Full List & Names of Oyo State House Of Assembly Candidates

How many are they: Oyo State House of Assembly Honourable members-elect Independent National Electoral Commission, INEC, has discharged champs of the 32 express bodies electorate’s political decision hung on Saturday March 9, 2019 in the state.

INEC Resident Commissioner, Barrister Mutiu Agboke expressed that the Peoples Democratic Party, PDP, won 26 seats, the All Progressives Congress, APC, won 5 seats and the African Democratic Party, ADP, won 1 seat. The following is the full rundown of the Oyo state House of Assembly Honorable individuals choose:

For PDP

1. Yusuf Adebisi – Ibadan South West 1 – (New part)

2. Femi Julius Okeyoyin – Saki West – (New part)

RELATED:  List of Top 10 Richest Men in Nigeria & Net Worth (Updated)

3. Ogundoyin Adebo Edward – Ibarapa East (Returning part)

4. Adebayo Babajide Gabriel – Ibadan North II (New part)

5. Kehinde Olatunde Taofik – Akinyele II (New part)

6. Adewunmi Lateef Olayiwola – Oorelope (New part)

7. Onaolapo Sanjo Adedoyin – Ogbomoso South – (New part)

8. Olajide Akintunde Emmanuel – Lagelu – (New part)

9. Rasak Ademola Abdulahi – Ibadan South East 1 – (New part)

10. Adedibu Hakeem Adeshina – Iwajowa – (New part)

11. Adeola Bamidele O. – Iseyin/Itesiwaju – (New part)

12. Mustapha Akeem Olawale – Kajola – (New part)

RELATED:  150+ Amazing 2020 Ramadan Messages, Prayers, Wishes For Family, Friends, Loved Ones

13. Popoola Ademola Olusegun – Ibadan South East II – (New part)

14. Owolabi Olusola Adewale – Ibadan North East II – (New part)

15. Olagoke Olamide Francis – Ibadan North East 1 – (New part)

16. Fatokun Ayotunde Olajide – Irepo/Olorunsogo – (New part)

17. Fadeyi Abiodun Aderemi – Ona Ara – (New part)

18. Babalola Olasunkanmi Samson – Egbeda – (New part)

19. Ojedokun Peter Gbadegesin – Ibarapa North/Central – (New part)

20. Saminu Riliwan Gbadamosi – Saki East Atisbo (New part)

21. Fatokun Ayotunde – Akinyele I – (New part)

22. Akeem Obadara – Ibadan North West – (New part)

RELATED:  The Best Online Colleges & Universities of 2019

23. Oyekunle Fola – Ibadan North 1-(New part)

24. Mobaje Razak – Ido – (New part)

25. Oluwafemi Fowokannu – Ibadan South West 2 – (New part)

26. Francis A. Adetunji – Oluyole – (New part)

For APC

27. Seyi Adisa – Afijio – (New part)

28. Isiaka Kazeem Tunde – Oyo East/Oyo West – (New part)

29. Bamigboye Jacob Abidoye – Oriire – (New part)

30. Oyeleke Simeon Adegbola – Ogo-Oluwa/Surulere – (Returning part)

31. Alarape Ashimiyu Niran – Atiba – (Returning part)

For ADP

32. Hon. Wunmi Oladeji – Ogbomoso North State Constituency – (Returning part)

 5,764 Views

Receive Updates

No spam guarantee.

I agree to have my personal information transfered to GetResponse ( more information )

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.